🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

توقع: Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan

Football snapshot for "توقع: Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan 100% Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Set 1 Winner 100% Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $228K Liquidity: $20K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات كورة) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan100%
Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Set 1 Winner100%
Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Set 2 Winner50%
Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Match O/U 21.550%
Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Match O/U 22.550%
Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Match O/U 23.550%
Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan Game Spread +/-2.550%
Completed Match0%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of توقع: lisbon: sumit nagal vs benjamin hassan. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Sumit Nagal and Benjamin Hassan in the Lisbon, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 5:00AM ET. This market will resolve to '…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade توقع: Lisbon: Sumit Nagal vs Benjamin Hassan on توقعات كورة

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets