🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

توقع: Auckland FC vs. Melbourne City FC - More Markets

"توقع: Auckland FC vs. Melbourne City FC - More Markets" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Auckland FC (-1.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Volume: $106K Liquidity: $1.3M Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Auckland FC vs. Melbourne City FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات كورة) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Auckland FC (-1.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Auckland FC O/U 0.5100%
Auckland FC O/U 1.5100%
Auckland FC O/U 2.5100%
Melbourne City FC O/U 0.5100%
Auckland FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Melbourne City FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Auckland FC 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Auckland FC 2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Melbourne City FC (-1.5)0%
Auckland FC (-2.5)0%
Melbourne City FC (-2.5)0%
Auckland FC (-3.5)0%
Melbourne City FC (-3.5)0%
Auckland FC (-4.5)0%
Melbourne City FC (-4.5)0%
Auckland FC (-5.5)0%
Melbourne City FC (-5.5)0%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Auckland FC O/U 3.50%
Auckland FC O/U 4.50%
Auckland FC O/U 5.50%
Melbourne City FC O/U 1.50%
Melbourne City FC O/U 2.50%
Melbourne City FC O/U 3.50%
Melbourne City FC O/U 4.50%
Melbourne City FC O/U 5.50%
Auckland FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Auckland FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Auckland FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Melbourne City FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Melbourne City FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Melbourne City FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half0%
2nd Half O/U 2.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Auckland FC 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Auckland FC 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Melbourne City FC 2nd Half O/U 0.50%
Melbourne City FC 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Melbourne City FC 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Melbourne City FC 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

توقع: Auckland FC vs. Melbourne City FC - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the Australia A-League game, scheduled for October 17 at 12:00 AM ET.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Auckland FC vs. Melbourne City FC - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Auckland FC vs. Melbourne City FC - More Markets on توقعات كورة

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports