🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

توقع: Western Sydney Wanderers FC vs. Auckland FC - More Markets

"توقع: Western Sydney Wanderers FC vs. Auckland FC - More Markets" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Western Sydney Wanderers FC (-1.5) 100% Western Sydney Wanderers FC (-2.5) 100% O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Volume: $110K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Western Sydney Wanderers FC vs. Auckland FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات كورة) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (-1.5)100%
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (-2.5)100%
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
O/U 3.5100%
O/U 4.5100%
O/U 5.5100%
O/U 6.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Western Sydney Wanderers FC O/U 0.5100%
Western Sydney Wanderers FC O/U 1.5100%
Western Sydney Wanderers FC O/U 2.5100%
Western Sydney Wanderers FC O/U 3.5100%
Western Sydney Wanderers FC O/U 4.5100%
Auckland FC O/U 0.5100%
Auckland FC O/U 1.5100%
Western Sydney Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Auckland FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Auckland FC (-1.5)0%
Auckland FC (-2.5)0%
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (-3.5)0%
Auckland FC (-3.5)0%
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (-4.5)0%
Auckland FC (-4.5)0%
Western Sydney Wanderers FC (-5.5)0%
Auckland FC (-5.5)0%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Western Sydney Wanderers FC O/U 5.50%
Auckland FC O/U 2.50%
Auckland FC O/U 3.50%
Auckland FC O/U 4.50%
Auckland FC O/U 5.50%
Western Sydney Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Western Sydney Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Western Sydney Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Auckland FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Auckland FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Auckland FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

توقع: Western Sydney Wanderers FC vs. Auckland FC - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the Australia A-League game, scheduled for October 24 at 2:00 AM ET.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Western Sydney Wanderers FC vs. Auckland FC - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Western Sydney Wanderers FC vs. Auckland FC - … on توقعات كورة

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports