🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

توقع: Ghazl El Mahalla SC vs. El Ittihad SC El Iskandary - More Markets

"توقع: Ghazl El Mahalla SC vs. El Ittihad SC El Iskandary - More Markets" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $180K Liquidity: $1.0M Closes: 21 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Ghazl El Mahalla SC vs. El Ittihad SC El Iskandary - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات كورة) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC O/U 0.5100%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC O/U 1.5100%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary O/U 0.5100%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC 1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC (-1.5)0%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary (-1.5)0%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC (-2.5)0%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary (-2.5)0%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC (-3.5)0%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary (-3.5)0%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC (-4.5)0%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary (-4.5)0%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC (-5.5)0%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC O/U 2.50%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC O/U 3.50%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC O/U 4.50%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC O/U 5.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary O/U 1.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary O/U 2.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary O/U 3.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary O/U 4.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary O/U 5.50%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Ghazl El Mahalla SC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary 1st Half O/U 0.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary 1st Half O/U 1.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary 1st Half O/U 2.50%
El Ittihad SC El Iskandary 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for توقع: Ghazl El Mahalla SC vs. El Ittihad SC El Iskandary - More Markets. More markets for the Egypt Egyptian Premier League game, scheduled for October 21 at 10:00 AM ET.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Ghazl El Mahalla SC vs. El Ittihad SC El Iskandary - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Ghazl El Mahalla SC vs. El Ittihad SC El Iskan… on توقعات كورة

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports