🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

توقع: Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima

How the prediction market is pricing "توقع: Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Set 2 Winner 100% Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $232K Liquidity: $393K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات كورة) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Set 2 Winner100%
Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match76%
Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Game Spread +/-3.532%
Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima9%
Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

The توقع: Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the tennis match between Hamad Medjedovic and Brandon Nakashima in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Hamad Medj…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Lyon Open: Hamad Medjedovic vs Brandon Nakashima on توقعات كورة

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets