🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

توقع: Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

"توقع: Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Completed Match 100% Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set Handicap +/-1.5 100% Volume: $144K Closes: 28 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات كورة) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Game Spread +/-1.5100%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili0%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 Winner0%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 21.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 22.50%
Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili Match O/U 23.50%

Market context

Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 0% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-28T06:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

World-affairs prediction markets price discrete geopolitical outcomes — ceasefires, treaty signings, leadership transitions — and tend to drift on rumour and snap-correct on official announcements.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilashvili. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Almaty Open: Facundo Acosta vs Nikoloz Basilas… on توقعات كورة

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets