🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

توقع: Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha

"توقع: Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 1 Winner 100% Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $320K Liquidity: $140K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات كورة) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 1 Winner100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Match O/U 21.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Match O/U 22.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Match O/U 23.5100%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha78%
Completed Match53%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 2 Winner50%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set Handicap +/-1.550%
Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha Set Handicap +/-1.51%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of توقع: lisbon: patrick schoen vs francisco rocha. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Patrick Schoen and Francisco Rocha in the Lisbon, Portugal, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 8:10AM ET. This…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Lisbon: Patrick Schoen vs Francisco Rocha on توقعات كورة

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets