🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

توقع: Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius

How the prediction market is pricing "توقع: Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $79K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات كورة) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius0%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 2 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for توقع: Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius. This market refers to the tennis match between Quinn Vandecasteele and Michael Antonius in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 2:20PM ET. This market will re…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Antonius. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
and

Trade توقع: Fort Worth: Quinn Vandecasteele vs Michael Ant… on توقعات كورة

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets