🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

توقع: East Carolina vs. Memphis

Football snapshot for "توقع: East Carolina vs. Memphis" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $998K Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: East Carolina vs. Memphis

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات كورة) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
O/U 51.5100%
O/U 53.5100%
O/U 55.5100%
O/U 57.5100%
O/U 59.5100%
O/U 61.5100%
O/U 63.5100%
O/U 65.5100%
O/U 67.5100%
O/U 69.5100%
O/U 71.5100%
O/U 73.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2H O/U 30.5100%
2H O/U 33.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
3Q O/U 16.5100%
3Q O/U 19.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
4Q O/U 16.5100%
4Q O/U 19.5100%
East Carolina O/U 20.5100%
East Carolina O/U 23.5100%
East Carolina O/U 26.5100%
East Carolina O/U 29.5100%
East Carolina O/U 32.5100%
Memphis O/U 23.5100%
Memphis O/U 26.5100%
Memphis O/U 29.5100%
Memphis O/U 32.5100%
Memphis O/U 35.5100%
East Carolina 1H O/U 11.5100%
East Carolina 1H O/U 13.5100%
East Carolina 1H O/U 15.5100%
East Carolina 2H O/U 11.5100%
East Carolina 2H O/U 13.5100%
East Carolina 2H O/U 15.5100%
Memphis 2H O/U 12.5100%
Memphis 2H O/U 14.5100%
Memphis 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q4100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q3100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Game Goes to Overtime100%
East Carolina vs. Memphis: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.5100%
East Carolina vs. Memphis: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.5100%
East Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
East Carolina vs. Memphis: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.5100%
Memphis Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Memphis Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
East Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Memphis Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.5100%
East Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Memphis Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
East Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Memphis Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Memphis Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
East Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
East Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Memphis Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Memphis Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
East Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
East Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
East Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Memphis Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Memphis Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Memphis Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
East Carolina 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
East Carolina 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
East Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
East Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Memphis Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
East Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 2.5100%
East Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Memphis Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Memphis Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Memphis Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Memphis Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
East Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Memphis Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Memphis Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Memphis Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
East Carolina vs. Memphis: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
East Carolina O/U 2.5100%
Memphis O/U 3.5100%
Memphis O/U 4.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
2H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -2.5100%
2H Spread -3.5100%
2H Spread -4.5100%
2H Spread -5.5100%
2H Spread -7.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -5.5100%
4Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -2.5100%
4Q Spread -3.5100%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
East Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
East Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
East Carolina vs. Memphis: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
East Carolina vs. Memphis: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
East Carolina vs. Memphis0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
Memphis 1H O/U 12.50%
Memphis 1H O/U 14.50%
Memphis 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
East Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
East Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
East Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Memphis Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Memphis 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Memphis 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Memphis Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
East Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
East Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
2H Moneyline0%
3Q Moneyline0%
4Q Moneyline0%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -6.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -2.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -4.50%
1Q Spread -5.50%
1Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%

Market context

East Carolina vs. Memphis. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 0% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-22T23:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "توقع: East Carolina vs. Memphis".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $998K.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: East Carolina vs. Memphis. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
How fast do sports winnings settle?
Once the official league outcome is logged in the UMA Oracle (typically 1-2 hours after the final whistle), Polymarket's smart contract triggers USDC payout. To your wallet within minutes.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: East Carolina vs. Memphis on توقعات كورة

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports