🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

توقع: East Carolina vs. UAB

Football snapshot for "توقع: East Carolina vs. UAB" with form, lineup and platform comparison on a single page.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $824K Liquidity: $6K Closes: 15 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: East Carolina vs. UAB

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات كورة) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 45.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2H O/U 27.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
UAB O/U 23.5100%
UAB O/U 26.5100%
UAB O/U 29.5100%
East Carolina 1H O/U 11.5100%
East Carolina 1H O/U 13.5100%
UAB 2H O/U 12.5100%
UAB 2H O/U 14.5100%
UAB 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q4100%
Game Goes to Overtime100%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
1H Spread -7.5100%
1H Spread -5.5100%
1H Spread -4.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2H Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
East Carolina 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.591%
UAB 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.591%
UAB 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.591%
East Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 0.591%
UAB Field Goals Made: O/U 0.591%
UAB Field Goals Made: O/U 2.591%
UAB Field Goals Made: O/U 1.591%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.551%
East Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 23.551%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
East Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
UAB Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
UAB Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
East Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
UAB Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
East Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
East Carolina Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
East Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
East Carolina Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
UAB Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
UAB Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
UAB Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
East Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
East Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
East Carolina Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
UAB Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
UAB Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
UAB Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
East Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
East Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
UAB Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
East Carolina Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
UAB Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
UAB Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
East Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
East Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
UAB Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
East Carolina Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
UAB Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
UAB Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
East Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
East Carolina Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
UAB Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
UAB Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
UAB Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
East Carolina vs. UAB: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
East Carolina O/U 3.550%
UAB O/U 2.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H10%
East Carolina 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.510%
East Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 1.510%
East Carolina Field Goals Made: O/U 2.510%
East Carolina vs. UAB0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
East Carolina O/U 20.50%
East Carolina O/U 23.50%
East Carolina O/U 26.50%
East Carolina O/U 29.50%
East Carolina O/U 32.50%
UAB O/U 32.50%
UAB O/U 35.50%
East Carolina 1H O/U 15.50%
UAB 1H O/U 12.50%
UAB 1H O/U 14.50%
UAB 1H O/U 16.50%
East Carolina 2H O/U 11.50%
East Carolina 2H O/U 13.50%
East Carolina 2H O/U 15.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
2H Moneyline0%
3Q Moneyline0%
4Q Moneyline0%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to توقع: east carolina vs. uab. In the upcoming college football game between East Carolina and UAB, scheduled for October 15 at 7:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "East Carolina" if East Carolina win the game. This market will …

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "توقع: East Carolina vs. UAB".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $824K.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: East Carolina vs. UAB. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: East Carolina vs. UAB on توقعات كورة

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports