🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

توقع: Georgia Southern vs. Old Dominion

"توقع: Georgia Southern vs. Old Dominion" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Georgia Southern vs. Old Dominion 100% Spread -7.5 100% Spread -6.5 100% Spread -5.5 100% Volume: $560K Closes: 15 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Georgia Southern vs. Old Dominion

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات كورة) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Georgia Southern vs. Old Dominion100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -0.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1Q O/U 7.5100%
1Q O/U 10.5100%
1Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
Georgia Southern O/U 20.5100%
Georgia Southern 1H O/U 11.5100%
Georgia Southern 1H O/U 13.5100%
Georgia Southern 1H O/U 15.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q1100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H100%
Georgia Southern Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Old Dominion Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.5100%
Old Dominion Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Georgia Southern Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Georgia Southern Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.5100%
Georgia Southern Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.5100%
Georgia Southern Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Georgia Southern Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.5100%
Georgia Southern Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.5100%
Georgia Southern Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.5100%
Georgia Southern 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Georgia Southern Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Georgia Southern Field Goals Made: O/U 2.5100%
Georgia Southern Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Georgia Southern Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Georgia Southern Total Receptions: O/U 19.5100%
Georgia Southern Total Receptions: O/U 24.5100%
Georgia Southern Total First Downs: O/U 19.5100%
Georgia Southern Total First Downs: O/U 21.5100%
Georgia Southern Total First Downs: O/U 23.5100%
Georgia Southern vs. Old Dominion: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1H Spread -5.5100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
2Q Spread -5.5100%
2Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -2.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -5.5100%
3Q Spread -3.5100%
3Q Spread -2.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
3Q Spread -0.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Moneyline100%
3Q Moneyline100%
Old Dominion Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Old Dominion Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Georgia Southern vs. Old Dominion: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
1Q Moneyline50%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -0.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -20.50%
O/U 39.50%
O/U 41.50%
O/U 43.50%
O/U 45.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 21.50%
2H O/U 24.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 7.50%
3Q O/U 10.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 10.50%
4Q O/U 13.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Georgia Southern O/U 23.50%
Georgia Southern O/U 26.50%
Georgia Southern O/U 29.50%
Georgia Southern O/U 32.50%
Old Dominion O/U 23.50%
Old Dominion O/U 26.50%
Old Dominion O/U 29.50%
Old Dominion O/U 32.50%
Old Dominion O/U 35.50%
Old Dominion 1H O/U 12.50%
Old Dominion 1H O/U 14.50%
Old Dominion 1H O/U 16.50%
Georgia Southern 2H O/U 11.50%
Georgia Southern 2H O/U 13.50%
Georgia Southern 2H O/U 15.50%
Old Dominion 2H O/U 12.50%
Old Dominion 2H O/U 14.50%
Old Dominion 2H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q20%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Pick-Six Scored0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Georgia Southern vs. Old Dominion: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
Georgia Southern vs. Old Dominion: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
Georgia Southern vs. Old Dominion: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Georgia Southern Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Georgia Southern Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Old Dominion Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Old Dominion Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Old Dominion Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Georgia Southern Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Georgia Southern Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Old Dominion Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Old Dominion Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Old Dominion Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Old Dominion Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
Old Dominion Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Old Dominion Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Georgia Southern 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Old Dominion 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Old Dominion 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Old Dominion Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Old Dominion Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Old Dominion Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Old Dominion Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Old Dominion Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Old Dominion Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Old Dominion Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Old Dominion Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Georgia Southern vs. Old Dominion: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.50%
2H Moneyline0%
Old Dominion O/U 2.50%
Georgia Southern O/U 3.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -3.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
2H Spread -0.50%
2H Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Moneyline0%
Georgia Southern O/U 2.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, توقع: georgia southern vs. old dominion stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. In the upcoming college football game between Georgia Southern and Old Dominion, scheduled for October 15 at 7:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Georgia Southern" if Georgia So…

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Georgia Southern vs. Old Dominion at 100% for "توقع: Georgia Southern vs. Old Dominion".

Georgia Southern vs. Old Dominion 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $560K.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Georgia Southern vs. Old Dominion. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Georgia Southern vs. Old Dominion on توقعات كورة

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports