🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

توقع: Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets

"توقع: Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Both Teams to Score in First Half 100% Volume: $215K Liquidity: $579K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات كورة) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Both Teams to Score in First Half100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
1st Half O/U 1.5100%
Burnley FC O/U 0.5100%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 0.5100%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
O/U 2.580%
Burnley FC O/U 1.576%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 1.553%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half51%
Burnley FC (-4.5)50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-4.5)50%
Burnley FC (-5.5)50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-5.5)50%
2nd Half O/U 0.550%
2nd Half O/U 1.550%
2nd Half O/U 2.550%
2nd Half O/U 3.550%
2nd Half O/U 4.550%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Burnley FC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 0.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 1.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 2.550%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 2nd Half O/U 3.550%
O/U 3.546%
Burnley FC O/U 5.545%
Burnley FC O/U 4.544%
Burnley FC O/U 3.543%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 2.538%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 5.534%
Burnley FC O/U 2.532%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 4.532%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC O/U 3.530%
O/U 4.521%
Burnley FC (-1.5)20%
O/U 5.513%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-1.5)9%
Burnley FC (-3.5)9%
Burnley FC (-2.5)6%
O/U 7.56%
O/U 6.55%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-2.5)1%
O/U 8.51%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC (-3.5)0%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Burnley FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for توقع: Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets. More markets for the EFL Championship game, scheduled for October 16 at 3:00 PM ET.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - More Markets. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
and

Trade توقع: Burnley FC vs. Wolverhampton Wanderers FC - Mo… on توقعات كورة

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports