🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

توقع: Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer

"توقع: Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer" — live football odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Completed Match 100% Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $140K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات كورة) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer0%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 Winner0%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 2 Winner0%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 21.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 22.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Match O/U 23.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

توقع: Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Hugo Gaston and Nicolai Budkov Kjaer in the Roanne, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 12:30PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Hugo Gaston' i…

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

When do sports markets resolve?
Typically within hours of the official final whistle. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with source URLs pointing at official league data feeds — e.g. the Premier League for EPL markets, UEFA for Champions League, FIFA for World Cup.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
Which sports markets are available?
Football (soccer) dominates — Champions League, World Cup, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga — followed by NFL, NBA, tennis Grand Slams, Formula 1, boxing/MMA. Resolution via official league source confirmation.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: Roanne: Hugo Gaston vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer on توقعات كورة

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets