🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogOpen the market →

توقع: KV Kortrijk vs. Yellow-Red KV Mechelen

How the prediction market is pricing "توقع: KV Kortrijk vs. Yellow-Red KV Mechelen" right now — Polymarket mid plus comparison with Betfair and Manifold.

Yellow-Red KV Mechelen 37% KV Kortrijk 36% Draw 28% Volume: $126K Liquidity: $101K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
توقع: KV Kortrijk vs. Yellow-Red KV Mechelen

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via توقعات كورة) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
37% 63% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Open the market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
37% 63% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Open the market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Open the market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Open the market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Open the market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Yellow-Red KV Mechelen37%
KV Kortrijk36%
Draw28%

Market context

توقع: KV Kortrijk vs. Yellow-Red KV Mechelen — current market-implied probability: 37%. This event is for the upcoming Belgium Pro League game, scheduled for Friday, October 23, 2026 between KV Kortrijk and Yellow-Red KV Mechelen.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Yellow-Red KV Mechelen at 37% for "توقع: KV Kortrijk vs. Yellow-Red KV Mechelen".

Yellow-Red KV Mechelen 37% Other 63%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $126K.

Methodology

Football-specific comparison page for توقع: KV Kortrijk vs. Yellow-Red KV Mechelen. Polymarket's live quote (Polygon order book) plus platform attributes for the three reference venues. Sports markets reward liquidity — Polymarket and Betfair are materially deeper than Kalshi (US-focused) or Manifold (play-money).

Resolution & payout

Sports markets typically settle on official final-whistle plus league confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle with a source URL per contract — usually official league data feeds or ESPN/Soccerway. Two-hour dispute window, then smart-contract payout in USDC.

FAQ

Are prediction markets better than sports betting?
Prediction markets tend toward tighter odds than bookmakers because they use peer-to-peer exchange rather than bookmaker margin. On major matches, Polymarket quotes typically sit 2-5% closer to the true probability model than bet365 or DraftKings.
Can I bet on individual matches?
Yes, Polymarket lists every major Premier League / Champions League / World Cup match as its own market. Liquidity varies — top matches like El Clásico or a semi-final often have six-figure pools, lower-league games closer to three-figure.
What are live sports odds on Polymarket?
Some top-tier matches stay open during play — you can trade the half-time probability in the 70th minute. Polymarket mid-prices update second-by-second; any frontend mirroring the order book shows the same movement.
What's the difference between match odds and outright odds?
Match odds cover a single game ("Bayern beats BVB"). Outright odds are long-term aggregates ("Bayern wins the league"). Outright markets have deeper liquidity; match markets have faster resolution.
Can I import form data and lineups?
This page shows the live Polymarket quote as an implied probability. Form data and lineups must be researched separately via sports data providers (e.g. Soccerway, ESPN, FBref) — we surface the market probability, not the sport analysis.
and

Trade توقع: KV Kortrijk vs. Yellow-Red KV Mechelen on توقعات كورة

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports